2024 Graduation Awards

2024 Graduation Awards
Posted on 07/03/2024

 

Awards and Scholarships


The following awards and scholarships were presented
during the Awards Night ceremony on June 26th.

Thank you all for your generous donations to the Class of 2024

 

AASBA COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD: Noah Davis
ADIRONDACK RUNNERS SCHOLARSHIP: Caroline Kelly
BECKER FAMILY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Noah Davis
BEMUS TRACK AND FIELD AWARD: Miguel Gonzalez
BLOOMS AWARD: Tyler Willetts
B.P.O.E. 2223 ELKS AUXILIARY SCHOLARSHIP: Sophia Boice, Allison McQueen
BRYAN PORTER MEMORIAL AWARD: Mia Sausville
BUSINESS & MARKETING EDUCATIORS OF THE CAPITAL DISTRICT BUSINESS STUDENT OF THE YEAR: James Perry
CARL F. NEWTON FFA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Noah Davis
CAROL HAND MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Sophia Boice
CHIEF GEORGE BELL JR. MEMORIAL AWARD: Paul Sievers
CLIFTON G. SOUSIE SCHOLARSHIP: Molly Abate, Sophia Boice
COACHES AWARD: Kiley Allen, Matthew Conlin
COACH LEO FLYNN MEMORIAL FOOTBALL AWARD: Noah Davis
COMFORT FOOD/LUKEY FUND SCHOLARSHIP: Molly Abate
CSEA UNIT #90520 SCHOLARSHIPS: Seth Boddery, Sara Douglas, Hunter Logan
DAVID J. MOSHER MEMORIAL AWARD/CAPITAL TRACTOR: Noah Davis
DAVID J. MOSHER MEMORIAL AWARD/FAMILY: Caroline Kelly, Noah Davis
DAVID L. FISHER MUSIC AWARD: Honora LaRock
DEPUTY CHIEF BRIAN BUELL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Paul Sievers
DEVON JESKIE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Anthony Perry
DOC’S AWARDS: Caroline Kelly, Elizabeth Marci, Hunter Logan, Aidan Waite
DOROTHY D. ELDREDGE MEMORIAL NURSING SCHOLARSHIP: Allison McQueen
DR. WILLIAM E. CARROLL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Esther Moore
EAGLE SCOUT AWARD: Seth Boddery, Nicholas Campbell
EASTON BOOK CLUB HISTORY AWARD: Jackson Fortier
EDWARD “BRADY” WAITE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Sophia Boice, Alexis Herbst, Caroline Kelly, Keira Kirk
EDWARD “PETE” ELDREDGE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Allison Michel
ELKS SCHOLARSHIP: Keira Kirk, Lucien Niemi
EXCHANGE STUDENT RECOGNITION AWARD: Ludovica Bonfiglioli
FARRELL FAMILY MEMORIAL AWARD: Caroline Kelly
FFA SCHOLARSHIP: Kylie Lundberg
FOOTBALL LEADERSHIP AWARD: Noah Davis
FRED WARING DIRECTORS AWARD: Sophia Boice
FRENCH/SPANISH MERIT AWARDS: Esther Moore, Noah Davis
GEORGE “JORDY” JACKSON MEMORIAL AWARD: Elizabeth Marci
GREATER GREENWICH CHAMBER AGRICULTURAL SCHOLARSHIP: Allison Michel
GREATER GREENWICH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE SCHOLARSHIP: Kiley Allen
GREENWICH FREE LIBRARY AWARD: Molly Abate
GREENWICH FREE LIBRARY GILL ROOM AWARD: Aidan Waite
GREENWICH YOUTH LACROSSE AWARD: Molly Abate, Elizabeth Marci, Paul Sievers
GREENWICH YOUTH SOCCER AWARD: Molly Abate, Elizabeth Marci
GWENYTH POWELL HUGHSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Evan Merrill
HISTORY CLUB AWARD: Jackson Fortier
IAN MERRILL MEMORIAL LACROSSE SCHOLARSHIP: Evan Merrill
J. WALTER FITZPATRICK AWARD: Lipsha Stark
JAKE PETT MEMORIAL AWARD: Matthew Conlin
JAMES D. MCCLAY LEGACY AWARD: Kylie Lundberg
JAMES “KIM” GANNON SCHOLARSHIP FOR PERFORMING ARTS: Jackson Fortier
JAN ZURBRUGG HISTORY CLUB AWARD: Jackson Fortier
JOHN E. TRAVER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Grant Traver
JOHN “JOBBIE” ANDREW COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION AWARD: Seth Boddery
JOHN N. KELLY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Allison Michel, Aidan Waite
JOHN PHILIP SOUSA BAND AWARD: Jackson Fortier
JOSEPH K. HILL MEMORIAL AWARD: Paul Sievers
JOSH CHAMBERS MEMORIAL ARTS SCHOLARSHIP: Dorothy Van Pelt
KAYTLYN MCREYNOLDS MEMORIAL ART AWARD: Kelsy Smith
KENNETH CHRISTIAN BORDEN MEMORIAL AWARD: Hunter Logan
KRISTEN NICOLE MACHER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP AWARD: Sophia Boice
LAWRENCE KATH BUSINESS AWARD: James Perry
L.I.F.T.S. AWARD: Alexis Herbst, Keira Kirk, Lucien Niemi, Adrianna Rojas
LIONS CLUB AWARD: Cameron Meaker, Eli Strasswimmer
LOUIS ARMSTRONG JAZZ AWARD: Elizabeth Marci
MARI COPENY AWARD: Allison McQueen
MICHAEL “NICK” KARP MEMORIAL AWARD: Nicholas Campbell, Noah Davis
THE MICHAEL RICHARD O’DONNELL SCHOLARSHIP: Hunter Logan
MOST VALUABLE STUDENT AWARDS: Noah Davis, Caroline Kelly
NATIONAL SCHOOL CHORAL AWARD: Kelsy Smith
NEW YORK STATE BUSINESS AND MARKETING HONOR SOCIETY: James Perry
NYSUT RETIREE COUNCIL 10: Molly Abate
NORMA A. GANNON SCHOLARSHIP FOR COMMUNITY SERVICE: Aaron Stutzman
ONDAWA LOCAL #624: Kylie Lundberg
PEACEMAKER AWARD: Evan Merrill
PEDAGOGICAL AWARD: Molly Abate, Sophia Boice, Evan Merrill, Sophia Tomczak
PTSA AWARD: Noah Davis, Elizabeth Marci, Allison McQueen
REGENTS ACHIEVEMENT AWARD: Jack Godfrey, Isabella Kirk
RENAISSANCE AWARD: Kiley Allen, Honora LaRock
RETIRED MATH TEACHERS AWARD: Elizabeth Marci, Evan Merrill
REV. JIM PATRICK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Paul Sievers
RICHARD SKELLIE MEMORIAL AWARD: Caroline Kelly
SAIL AWARD: Aidan Waite
SENATOR ASHBY SERVICE IN ACTION AWARD: Jackson Fortier, Allison McQueen
SNOWBLAZERS SNOWMOBILE CLUB IN HONOR OF MIKE IRWIN: Nicholas Campbell, Paul Sievers, Aidan Waite
SOUP ‘R’ BANDS SCHOLARSHIP: Keera Shields
STUDENTS FOR SCHOLARSHIP AWARD: Daniel Bohley, Isaiah Bohley
TERRY WAITE SR. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/CAPITAL TRACTOR: Allison Michel
TERRY WAITE SR. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/AMERICAN LEGION: Sara Douglas, Caroline Kelly
TGIF COUNTRY DANCERS AWARD: Daniel Brophy, Elizabeth Darrow
TRIPLE “C” AWARDS: Keira Kirk, Adrianna Rojas
WASHINGTON COUNTY CHILDREN’S COMMITTEE SCHOLARSHIP: Miguel Gonzelez, Dominic Stevens
WILLARD MOUNTAIN CHAPTER NSDAR GOOD CITIZEN AWARD: Aaron Stutzman
WILLARD MOUNTAIN CHAPTER NSDAR HISTORY AWARD: Lily Nichols
ZONTA CLUB OF GLENS FALLS: Kiley Allen
GREENWICH COMMUNITY SCHOLARSHIPS: Molly Abate, Kiley Allen, Sydney Baptie, Nicholas Campbell, Noah Davis,
Jackson Fortier, Miguel Gonzalez, Caroline Kelly, Honora LaRock, Hunter Logan, Kylie Lundberg, Elizabeth Marci, Allison McQueen,
Esther Moore, Lily Nichols, Anthony Perry, James Perry, Joshua Poovey, Mia Sausville, Paul Sievers, Kelsy Smith, Dominic Stevens,
Aaron Stutzman, Dorothy Van Pelt, Aidan Waite