Back to the Band Page

 

 

 

Junior High/High School Band Lessons

2nd Quarter 2014-2015

 

Period

MON 11/17 m  

TUES 11/18     t

WED 11/19   m

THURS    11/20 t

FRIDAY 11/21 m

1

band

band

band

band

band

2

D

E

 

M

Q,R

3

A

 

H

N

 

4

B

band

I

band

O,P

5/6

 

F

J

 

 

8/9

 

 

K

L

Area

10

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

All

11

C

G

 

 

State

 

Period

MON 11/24    t

TUES 11/25     m

WED 11/26 

THURS    11/27

FRIDAY 11/28   

1

band

band

 

 

2

C

G

 

 

 

3

D

E

 

 

 

4

band

 

 

 

 

5/6

A

 

 

 

 

8/9

 

 

 

 

 

10

Study Hall

Study Hall

 

 

 

11

B

F

 

 

 

 

Period

MON 12/1 t

TUES 12/2 m

WED 12/3 t

THURS 12/4 m

FRI 12/5 t

1

band

band

band

band

band

2

B

F

J

 

P

3

C

G

K

M

Q

4

band

E

band

N

band

5/6

D

 

H

 

 

8/9

 

 

 

 

R

10

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

11

A

 

I

L

O

 

 

 

 

Period

MON 12/8 m

TUES 12/9 t

Jr concert 7pm

WED 12/10 m

THURS 12/11 t

Sr concert 7pm

FRI 12/12 m

1

band

band

band

band

band

2

A

 

I

L

O

3

B

F

J

 

P

4

C

band

K

band

Q

5/6

 

G

 

 

 

8/9

 

 

 

M

 

10

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

11

D

E

H

N

R

 

Period

MON 12/15 t

TUES 12/16 m

WED 12/17 t

THURS 12/18 m

FRI 12/19 t

1

band

band

band

band

band

2

D

E

H

N

R

3

A

 

I

L

O

4

band

F

band

 

band

5/6

B

 

J

 

 

8/9

 

 

 

 

P

10

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

11

C

G

K

M

Q

 

Period

MON 1/5 m

TUES 1/6 t

WED 1/7 m

THURS 1/8 t

FRI 1/9 m

1

band

band

band

band

band

2

C

 

K

M

Q

3

D

E

H

N

R

4

A

band

I

band

O

5/6

B

F

 

 

 

8/9

 

 

 

L

 

10

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

11

 

G

J

 

P

 

Period

MON 1/12 t

TUES 1/13 m

WED 1/14 t

all-county auditions tonight!

THURS 1/15 m

FRI 1/16 t

1

band

band

band

band

band

2

B

G

J

 

P

3

C

 

K

M

Q

4

band

E

band

N

band

5/6

A

 

H

 

 

8/9

 

 

 

 

O

10

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

11

D

F

I

L

R

 

 

 

 

 

Period

MON  1/19

TUES 1/20 m

WED 1/21 t

THURS 1/22 m

FRI 1/23 t

 

1

band

band

band

band

band

2

 

F

I

L

R

 

3

 

G

J

 

P

 

4

 

 

band

M

band

 

5/6

 

E

 

 

 

 

8/9

 

 

K

N

Q

 

10

 

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

all

11

 

 

H

 

O

 

 

Period

MON 1/26 m

TUES 1/27 t

WED 1/28 m

THURS 1/29 t

FRI 1/30

1

band

band

band

band

 

2

D

 

H

 

 

3

B

F

I

L

Superintendent’s

4

C

band

J

band

conference

5/6

 

G

 

 

day

8/9

 

 

 

M

 

10

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

Study Hall

 

11

A

E

K

N

 

 

 

Monday

A.     Sr Flute - Danielle McFee, Linnea D’Acchille, Rachael Elsworth, Courtnie Harrington, Casey Perkins, Linnea Seegers, Jenny Steindl, Mia Taylor, Christine Wilson

B.     Sr Clarinet - Logan Greene, Blythe Kelleher, Yao Li, Una Miller, Danielle O’Brien, Liz Fox, Jill Perkins

C.      Sr Alto - Samuel Grimmke, Zachary Hand, Sarah Mueller, Riley Steindl

D.     Sr Bassoon - Jaci Littrell, Caitlyn Robertson

Tuesday

E.      Sr Trumpet - Cole Burgess, Megan Steindl, Tyler Gwin, Garrett Haynes, Rebecca Lundberg, Celia Merrill, Arek Gordon, Gabbie VanDeWater

F.      Sr Horn - Chloe Littell, Hadley Vandewater, Alexis Curley, Noah Heimbach

G.     Sr Area All State – Janelle Whitman, James Brown-Kinsella, Chris VanDerwerker, Riley Vandewater, Alex O’Brien

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

H.     Sr BOOM - Colm Niesz, Liz Gregorek, Warren Wright-Sedam, Dan Miller Minkel, Grace Peck, Lorne Montague, Colby Youndt, Michael Gabriel, Michael Casey, Adam Horey

I.        Sr Percussion – Emma Bodner, Foster Mann, Kate Copeland, Jackson Crawford, Bryce Wilbur

J.       Chandler – Chandler Hansen

K.     Jr Low Brass/Strings – Peyton Howard, Ian Merrill, Colin Bouchard, Branden Pailley, Gabe Mann

Thursday

L.      7th Saxophone - Aidan Abernathy, Jeremy Zanella, Connor Record, Christian O’Brien

M.   8th Saxophone - Will Rosenblatt, Emily Reiszel, Liam Kelleher

N.     7th Trumpet – Joey Dziewulski, Shauna Wasliewski, Jen Wilbur

Friday

O.    7th Trumpet - Dale Hayes, Zach Flory, Mia Garnett

P.      8th Trumpet - Matthew Telesco, Phil Grimes, Reed Boduch, Christian Bittel.

Q.    Jr Percussion - Thomas Abate, Henry Gartner, Chris Albrecht, Gavin Male

R.     Jr Percussion - Seth Hewitt, Jake Niles, Josh Epstine, Matthew Ginart