Back to the Band Page 

Junior High/High School Band Lessons

4th Quarter 2014-2015 

 

 

Period

Mon 5/18 T

Tues 5/19 M

Wed 5/20 T

Thurs 5/21 M

Fri 5/22 T

1

band

band

band

band

!

2

D

 

K

 

!

3

A

E

H

L

Music

4

band

F

band

M

In

5/6

 

 

I

 

The

8/9

B

 

 

 

Parks

10

SH - 217

SH - 217

SH - 217

SH - 217

Trip

11

C

G

J

N

!

12

Jr Jazz

 

Drumline

Sr Jazz

!

 

Period

Mon 5/25

Tues 5/26 M

Wed 5/27 T

Thurs 5/28 M

Fri 5/29 T

1

 

band

band

band

band

2

 

G

J

N

O

3

Memorial

 

K

 

P

4

Day

E

band

L

band

5/6

No

 

H

M

Q

8/9

School

F

 

 

 

10

 

SH - 217

SH - 217

SH - 217

SH - 217

11

 

 

I

 

R

12

 

 

Drumline

Sr Jazz

Memorial Day Parade

 

Period

Mon 6/1 M

Tues 6/2 T

Wed 6/3 M

Thurs 6/4 T

Fri 6/5 M

1

band

band

band

band

band

2

C

 

I

 

R

3

D

G

J

N

O

4

A

band

K

band

P

5/6

 

 

 

L

 

8/9

 

E

 

 

 

10

SH - 217

SH - 217

SH - 217

SH - 217

SH - 217

11

B

F

H

M

Q

12

Jr Jazz

 

Drumline

Sr Jazz

:)

 

Period

Mon 6/8 T

Tues 6/9 M

Wed 6/10 T

Thurs 6/11 M

Fri 6/12 T

1

band

band

band

band

band

2

B

F

H

M

Q

3

C

 

I

 

R

4

band

G

band

N

band

5/6

 

 

J

 

O

8/9

A

 

 

 

 

10

SH - 217

SH - 217

SH - 217

SH - 217

SH - 217

11

D

E

K

L

P

12

Jr Jazz

 

Drumline

Sr Jazz

:)

 

Monday

A. Jr. Percussion – Thomas Abate, Henry Gartner, Chris Albrecht, Gavin Male, Jake Niles.

B. Jr. Percussion – Matt Ginart, Josh Epstine, Seth Hewitt.

C. 8th Trumpet - Matt Telesco, Phil Grimes, Reed Boduch.

D. 7th Trumpet – Shauna Wasliewski, Jen Wilbur, Dale Hayes, Zach Flory, Joey Dziewulski, Mia Garnett.

 

Tuesday

E. Low Brass/Strings – Gabe Mann, Ian Merrill, Colin Bouchard, Christian Bittel, Peyton Howard, Branden Pailley.

F. 8th Saxophone - Will Rosenblatt, Emily Reiszel, Liam Kelleher.

G. 7th Saxophone – Aidan Abernathy, Jeremy Zanella, Connor Record, Christian O’Brien.

 

Wednesday

H. Sr Trombone - Michael Casey, Adam Horey, Janelle Whitman.

I. BOOM - Colm Niesz, Liz Gregorek, Warren Wright-Sedam, Grace Peck, Colby Youndt, Dan Miller Minkel, Michael Gabriel, Lorne Montague

J. Percussion – Bryce Wilbur, Jackson Crawford, Kate Copeland, Emma Bodner, Foster Mann, Riley Vandewater.

K. Sr Horn – Noah Heimbach, Hadley Vandewater, Chloe Littell, Alexis Curley.

Thursday

L. Sr Trumpet – Cole Burgess, Meg Steindl, Garrett Haynes.

M. Sr Trumpet - Arek Gordon, Celia Merrill, Becca Lundberg, Tyler Gwin, Gabbie VanDeWater.

N. Sr. Bassoon - Jaci Littrell

 

Friday

O. Sr Flute - Jenny Steindl, Linnea D’Acchille, Mia Taylor, Christine Wilson, Casey Perkins, Caitlin Robertson, Danielle McFee

P. Sr Alto Sax - Sarah Mueller, Sam Grimmke, Zach Hand, Chris VanDerwerker, Riley Steindl.

Q. Sr Clarinet - Blythe Kelleher, Logan Greene, Yao Li, Una Miller, Danielle O’Brien, James Brown-Kinsella, Liz Fox, Jill Perkins.

R. Senior FlOboe - Courtnie Harrington, Linnea Seegers, Alex O’Brien.